124 Apache Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $353,380, approximately $114 per square foot. 124 Apache Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Rasmussen Paul N and Rasmussen Lucinda J
Bought by
Akers Daris and Ayed Akers Zareffa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$112,102
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Daris | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Daris | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $200,230 | $25,000 | $175,230 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $200,230 | $25,000 | $175,230 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $200,230 | $25,000 | $175,230 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $200,230 | $25,000 | $175,230 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $200,230 | $25,000 | $175,230 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $986 | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,610 | $2,500 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map