T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Davis
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 440-9464
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,464 - $743,000
Experience luxury living with no HOA in the heart of prestigious Harvest Grove! This beautifully renovated home in North Murfreesboro is a gem, offering modern elegance and timeless charm. Zoned for top-rated Siegel High and Middle School and Wilson Elementary, it’s the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Every detail of this home has been professionally updated, ensuring a move-in-ready experience. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a stunning home in one of Murfreesboro’s most sought-after neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154409464 License #316762 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sermonet Stephen M | $710,000 | Blue Note Title Llc | |
| Integricraft Construction Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Creasy Mikus | $310,000 | -- | |
| Stones River Homes Inc | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stones River Homes Inc | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $710,000 | -0.7% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | For Sale | $714,900 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $714,900 | -1.4% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $724,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $123,675 | $15,500 | $108,175 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $123,900 | $15,500 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $123,900 | $15,500 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $123,900 | $15,500 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $89,425 | $15,500 | $73,925 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $89,425 | $15,500 | $73,925 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $89,425 | $15,500 | $73,925 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $89,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Davis
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 440-9464
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tyler Davis
Discover Realty & Auction, LLC
(615) 956-4844
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2803925
APN: 025E-A-027.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.