124 Bardsdale Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Bardsdale Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,144,487, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 124 Bardsdale Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Stanislawski Charles G Lisa
Bought by
Stanislawski Charles G and Stanislawski Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislawski Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $440,394 | $340,558 | $99,836 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $431,759 | $333,880 | $97,879 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $423,294 | $327,334 | $95,960 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $414,995 | $320,916 | $94,079 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $406,858 | $314,623 | $92,235 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $402,689 | $311,398 | $91,291 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $394,794 | $305,293 | $89,501 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $387,054 | $299,307 | $87,747 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $379,466 | $293,439 | $86,027 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $372,027 | $287,686 | $84,341 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $366,440 | $283,365 | $83,075 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $359,264 | $277,815 | $81,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map