124 Beach Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Beach Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $352,886, approximately $185 per square foot. 124 Beach Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Callaghan Julianne
Bought by
Earman Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,316
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Clayton Roy R
Bought by
Callaghan Julianne and Clayton Roy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Brown Herman W
Bought by
Clayton Roy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earman Thomas W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Callaghan Julianne | $163,000 | -- | |
| Clayton Roy R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earman Thomas W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Roy R | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $290,800 | $78,100 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $278,300 | $78,100 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $272,000 | $78,100 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $253,800 | $78,100 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $230,200 | $78,100 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $201,600 | $78,100 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $201,600 | $78,100 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $201,600 | $78,100 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $201,600 | $78,100 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map