124 Booker Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $200,113
Studio
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Booker Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $156,028, approximately $88 per square foot. 124 Booker Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $12,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $9,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $909 | $9,493 | $920 | $8,573 |
| 2022 | $813 | $9,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $9,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $6,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $6,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $6,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $7,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $7,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $7,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map