Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Buddy Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $253,309, approximately $173 per square foot. 124 Buddy Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Merle E Jones and Jones Linda C
Bought by
Jones Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $8,300 | $2,660 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $7,230 | $1,440 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $7,230 | $1,440 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $425 | $4,820 | $960 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $422 | $4,820 | $960 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $453 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $453 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $452 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $450 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $420 | $120,370 | $24,000 | $96,370 |
| 2015 | $418 | $120,370 | $24,000 | $96,370 |
| 2014 | $412 | $119,280 | $24,000 | $95,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map