Estimated Value: $277,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Harbin Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $296,056, approximately $205 per square foot. 305 Harbin Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcmahan Joe T and Mcmahan Renee
Bought by
Mcmahan Joe T and Mcmahan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Ross Kim A
Bought by
Mcmahan Joe T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,499
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$206,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Joe T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahan Joe T | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahan Joe T | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $8,910 | $1,850 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $921 | $7,750 | $960 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $841 | $7,750 | $960 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $489 | $5,450 | $960 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $485 | $5,450 | $960 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $517 | $5,420 | $960 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $517 | $5,420 | $960 | $4,460 |
| 2018 | $516 | $5,420 | $960 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $513 | $5,420 | $960 | $4,460 |
| 2016 | $480 | $135,580 | $24,000 | $111,580 |
| 2015 | $478 | $135,580 | $24,000 | $111,580 |
| 2014 | $540 | $147,035 | $20,551 | $126,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map