124 Burbank Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,796 - $1,088,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Burbank Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,067,699, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 124 Burbank Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Shi Wei
Bought by
Wei Shi Revocable Living Trust and Shi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
John H Miller 2016 Trust and Miller John H
Bought by
Shi Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Shi Wei and Miller John H
Bought by
Miller John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Miller John H
Bought by
Miller John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Shi Wei
Bought by
Miller John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Miller John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bergstrom Penny
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bergstrom Johan Fredrik
Bought by
Bergstrom Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Bergstrom Penny and Umoff Penny
Bought by
Bergstrom Johan Fredrik and Bergstrom Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Bergstrom Fredrik
Bought by
Umoff Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Woodward Patricia A
Bought by
Umoff Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
West Dorothy M
Bought by
West Dorothy Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Shi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shi Wei | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller John H | -- | None Available | |
| Miller John H | -- | None Available | |
| Miller John H | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Miller John H | $463,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $425,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bergstrom Penny | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bergstrom Johan Fredrik | -- | -- | |
| Umoff Penny | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Umoff Penny | $500,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| West Dorothy Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller John H | $231,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Penny | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Umoff Penny | $399,900 | |
| Closed | Umoff Penny | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $597,636 | $468,563 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $585,918 | $459,375 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $574,430 | $450,368 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $563,167 | $441,537 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $552,125 | $432,879 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $546,466 | $428,442 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $535,752 | $420,042 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $525,248 | $411,806 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $514,950 | $403,732 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $504,854 | $395,816 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $490,000 | $384,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $448,000 | $351,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map