Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Whitwell
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil
(731) 697-5002
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,921 - $96,000
Real nice home, remodeled with new carpet, new sheetrock and paint, new CHA unit and new bathroom. Ready to move in!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil License #23716 Listed on: 12/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
RuthAnn Pafford
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil License #230222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Rebecca | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mcvay Benny Joe | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ballentine Alisha Kay | $17,000 | -- | |
| Orr James S Revocable Living T | -- | -- | |
| Orr James S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Rebecca | $40,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr James S | $32,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr James S | $13,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $40,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $14,350 | $2,075 | $12,275 |
| 2024 | $437 | $12,675 | $2,075 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $225 | $7,225 | $1,275 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $220 | $7,225 | $1,275 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $220 | $7,225 | $1,275 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $360 | $7,225 | $1,275 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $349 | $7,225 | $1,275 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $352 | $7,075 | $1,275 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $342 | $7,075 | $1,275 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $349 | $7,075 | $1,275 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $310 | $7,075 | $1,275 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $293 | $6,675 | $1,275 | $5,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Whitwell
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil
(731) 697-5002
102 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
RuthAnn Pafford
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 159946
APN: 030L-A-026.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.