124 Cannon St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $378,344 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cannon St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $402,836, approximately $220 per square foot. 124 Cannon St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Cronin Shirley
Bought by
Famiglietti Richard J and Hoover Helen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famiglietti Richard J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Famiglietti Richard J | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Famiglietti Richard J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Famiglietti Richard J | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,414 | $220,010 | $57,680 | $162,330 |
| 2024 | $8,229 | $147,980 | $39,760 | $108,220 |
| 2023 | $8,588 | $152,320 | $39,760 | $112,560 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $152,320 | $39,760 | $112,560 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $152,320 | $39,760 | $112,560 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $151,480 | $61,180 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $151,480 | $61,180 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $151,480 | $61,180 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $151,480 | $61,180 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $151,480 | $61,180 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $155,890 | $62,370 | $93,520 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $155,890 | $62,370 | $93,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map