67 Pelham Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $352,425, approximately $319 per square foot. 67 Pelham Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,782 | $207,830 | $58,380 | $149,450 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $134,190 | $40,250 | $93,940 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $134,190 | $40,250 | $93,940 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $134,190 | $40,250 | $93,940 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $134,190 | $40,250 | $93,940 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $127,540 | $61,950 | $65,590 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $127,540 | $61,950 | $65,590 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $127,540 | $61,950 | $65,590 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $127,540 | $61,950 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $127,540 | $61,950 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $139,090 | $63,070 | $76,020 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $139,090 | $63,070 | $76,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map