124 Cherokee Rd Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cherokee Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $326,064. 124 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Mangan Michael J and Mangan Melissa S
Bought by
Minnig Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,414
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$208,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnig Kevin L | $164,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnig Kevin L | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $268,700 | $34,400 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $245,000 | $34,400 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $234,700 | $34,400 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $211,900 | $34,400 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $191,100 | $34,400 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $182,300 | $34,400 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $172,500 | $34,400 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $159,000 | $34,400 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $146,100 | $34,400 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $149,300 | $34,400 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $142,100 | $34,400 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $137,300 | $34,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map