124 Chippewa Park Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $491,261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Chippewa Park Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $477,087, approximately $217 per square foot. 124 Chippewa Park Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School and Beaver County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Muzzana Christine E and Muzzana Christine E
Bought by
Christine E Muzzana Revocable and Muzzana Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Muzzana Mark A and Muzzana Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Penneau Bradley T and Penneau Jeanne E
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Rod F
Bought by
Penneau Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine E Muzzana Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Christine E Muzzana Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Muzzana Mark A | $295,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Penneau Bradley T | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muzzana Mark A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muzzana Mark A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | National Residential Nominee Services In | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penneau Bradley T | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $224,100 | $26,700 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $224,100 | $26,700 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $7,087 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $63,850 | $9,200 | $54,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map