NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Clarkesville Plaza Unit STE A & B Clarkesville, GA 30523

Estimated Value: $192,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,000 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 124 Clarkesville Plaza Unit STE A & B, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently priced at $192,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 124 Clarkesville Plaza Unit STE A & B is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
South State Bank Na
Bought by
Zks Properties Llc and Stewart Investment Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
$192,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Jeannie Properties Llc
Bought by
South State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jeannie Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zks Properties Llc $120,000 --
South State Bank -- --
Jeannie Properties Llc $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.