124 Cline Ave Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $249,518, approximately $207 per square foot. 124 Cline Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Maranon Felix A and Maranon Felix A
Bought by
Maranon Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$122,203
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Maranon Cecillia A
Bought by
Benninghoff Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$122,203
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranon Cecilia | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Benninghoff Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benninghoff Michael E | $141,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $244,200 | $29,400 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $6,951 | $222,100 | $29,400 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $212,200 | $29,400 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $199,700 | $29,400 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $168,800 | $21,600 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $160,600 | $21,600 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $132,500 | $21,600 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $957 | $117,900 | $20,300 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $121,500 | $20,300 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $128,900 | $20,300 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $132,200 | $21,500 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $1,389 | $131,200 | $21,600 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map