124 Coco Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,490 - $821,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Coco Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $745,623, approximately $452 per square foot. 124 Coco Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Burek Thomas C and Burek Cynthia J
Bought by
Thomas C Burek Revocable Trust and Cynthia J Burek Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas C Burek Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $239,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $232,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $226,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $219,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $213,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $210,179 | $0 | $0 |