Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Condor Dr, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,215,440, approximately $428 per square foot. 124 Condor Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Castro Luis E and Castro George A
Bought by
Weathers Chris and Weathers Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Castro Luis E
Bought by
Castro Luis E and Castro George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Castro George A
Bought by
Castro Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Castro Luis E
Bought by
Castro George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Castro George A
Bought by
Castro Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Scholl Cynthia L
Bought by
Castro George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Scholl Robert G
Bought by
Scholl Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Chris | $445,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Castro Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Castro Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Castro Luis E | $354,000 | Land Title | |
| Castro George A | -- | -- | |
| Castro Luis E | -- | Land Title | |
| Castro George A | $354,000 | Land Title | |
| Scholl Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $198,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weathers Chris | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Luis E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro George A | $300,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $68,010 | $12,500 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $62,220 | $11,390 | $50,830 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $62,220 | $11,390 | $50,830 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $44,860 | $6,260 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $46,150 | $6,440 | $39,710 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $44,510 | $6,440 | $38,070 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $44,510 | $6,440 | $38,070 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $36,550 | $5,040 | $31,510 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $36,550 | $5,040 | $31,510 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $34,360 | $4,140 | $30,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,360 | $4,140 | $30,220 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $23,770 | $2,310 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map