Estimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,716,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Condor Dr, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,451,971, approximately $354 per square foot. 226 Condor Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Ogburn John E and Ogburn Therese M
Bought by
Morrison David J and Morrison Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,665
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,353,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Frank Jeffrey L
Bought by
Ogburn John E and Ogburn Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison David J | $402,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ogburn John E | $375,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison David J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogburn John E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $76,700 | $12,500 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $70,670 | $11,460 | $59,210 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $70,670 | $11,460 | $59,210 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $49,980 | $6,260 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $51,420 | $6,440 | $44,980 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $49,690 | $6,440 | $43,250 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $49,690 | $6,440 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $44,510 | $5,040 | $39,470 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $44,510 | $5,040 | $39,470 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $42,080 | $4,140 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,080 | $4,140 | $37,940 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $27,810 | $2,310 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map