NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Copper Ln Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated Value: $311,569

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,297 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2023

Gorgeous single-story Catesby floor plan in Kyle! Homesite is less than a block from the community park! Cool Springs has 3 fishing ponds, walking trails, new pool and a park.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Arrom Paknia

Paknia Real Estate Team LLC License #0762810 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Co-Listed By

Moe Paknia

Paknia Real Estate Team LLC License #0539587

Last Renter's Agent

Toni Bondonzi

Sienna Properties License #0473278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Gas Water Heater
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Built by Lennar
  • Cool Springs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112015000C019002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • App Deposit Payable To: Ownerr
  • App Fee Payable To: Listing Agent/Broker
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Security Deposit: 2200
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs)
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From I35 heading south to Kyle - Exit 213: Turn left at FM 150. Cool Springs is 2.5 miles down FM 150 on the right. Lennar Welcome Home Center - 113 Juniper Springs Rd
  • Disclosures: None
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1895.00
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Counter-Granite, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Main Level
  • View: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Water Heater-Gas, See Remarks
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven/Stove
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD), Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Water Separate
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District (MUD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - In Front, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 80x120
  • Parcel Number: 112015000C019002
  • Subdivision Name: Cool Springs

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Current Estimated Value
$311,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,875
Outstanding Balance
$267,156
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,413

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
List Price
$272,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%
Original Mortgage
$272,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Mehra Divyesh -- None Listed On Document
Ellis Satyajit Mahapatra -- Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mehra Divyesh $289,875
Previous Owner Ellis Satyajit Mahapatra $272,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 For Sale $272,750 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 Price Changed $272,750 +0.7% $144 / Sq Ft
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Price Changed $270,750 +1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $266,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,621 $329,720 $84,960 $244,760
2024 $76 $337,880 $84,960 $252,920
2023 $8,362 $374,320 $84,960 $289,360
2022 $7,403 $304,183 $72,000 $325,800
2021 $7,337 $276,530 $49,000 $227,530
2019 $580 $21,000 $21,000 $0
2018 $415 $15,000 $15,000 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9389628

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R155556

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.