Estimated Value: $274,772 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Copper Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $292,943, approximately $182 per square foot. 151 Copper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Thornal Deborah E and Thornal Hilry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornal Deborah E | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $299,040 | $84,960 | $214,080 |
| 2024 | $69 | $306,180 | $84,960 | $221,220 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $298,519 | $84,960 | $265,950 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $271,381 | $72,000 | $282,760 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $246,710 | $49,000 | $197,710 |
| 2019 | $580 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map