124 Culotta Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $350,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Culotta Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $345,589, approximately $172 per square foot. 124 Culotta Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
L & T Homes Llc
Bought by
Farr Kassie Laniece Vinc and Farr Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,396
Outstanding Balance
$344,486
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Mres East Llc
Bought by
L & T Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Carl A Settle Trust
Bought by
Mres East Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Kassie Laniece Vinc | $344,000 | Gem Title | |
| L & T Homes Llc | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mres East Llc | $195,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farr Kassie Laniece Vinc | $351,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $346,100 | $74,000 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $337,800 | $70,000 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $259,700 | $65,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $226,800 | $55,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $202,400 | $55,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $186,600 | $55,000 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $186,600 | $55,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $175,300 | $45,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $170,300 | $45,000 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map