124 Cypress Ave Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cypress Ave, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $196,328, approximately $251 per square foot. 124 Cypress Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Ruggles James J and Ruggles Debra K
Bought by
Los Tres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,420
Outstanding Balance
$46,003
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$150,325
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Tres Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Los Tres Llc | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $163,489 | $23,076 | $140,413 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $163,489 | $23,076 | $140,413 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $165,556 | $23,076 | $142,480 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $119,989 | $10,341 | $109,648 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $92,020 | $8,870 | $83,150 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $73,085 | $8,385 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $68,739 | $7,370 | $61,369 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $59,577 | $6,700 | $52,877 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $54,374 | $6,700 | $47,674 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $48,540 | $6,700 | $41,840 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $48,540 | $6,700 | $41,840 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $39,010 | $6,700 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map