203 Cypress St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $64,584 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cypress St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $147,646, approximately $135 per square foot. 203 Cypress St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $5,082 | $462 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $48 | $5,082 | $462 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $48 | $5,082 | $5,082 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $1,694 | $1,694 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $1,401 | $1,401 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $1,278 | $1,278 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $1,108 | $1,108 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $1,008 | $1,008 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $1,008 | $1,008 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $1,008 | $1,008 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26 | $1,008 | $1,008 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $5,590 | $5,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map