124 Dean St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Dean St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $239,259, approximately $191 per square foot. 124 Dean St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnston John R
Bought by
Johnston John R and Johnston Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$137,271
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Johnston Colleen A
Bought by
Johnston John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston John R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Johnston John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|