124 Devin Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,848 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Devin Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,864,712, approximately $689 per square foot. 124 Devin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Pfalzer Family Trust and Pfalzer Margaret A
Bought by
Pfalzer Family Trust and Pfalzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Pfalzer Thomas E and Pfalzer Margaret A
Bought by
Pfalzer Thomas E and Pfalzer Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfalzer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfalzer Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $482,815 | $221,428 | $261,387 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $473,349 | $217,087 | $256,262 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $464,069 | $212,831 | $251,238 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $454,970 | $208,658 | $246,312 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $446,050 | $204,567 | $241,483 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $432,821 | $198,500 | $234,321 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $424,335 | $194,608 | $229,727 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $416,016 | $190,793 | $225,223 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $407,859 | $187,052 | $220,807 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $401,734 | $184,243 | $217,491 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $393,865 | $180,634 | $213,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map