124 Draper Ln Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated payment $2,622/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- 2 Acre Lot
- Quartz Countertops
- Views of Hill Country
- Contemporary Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
The Topaz floor plan offers an inviting and open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and living room create a welcoming and functional main living space to eat, entertain, and enjoy. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry, a center island with waterfall quartz countertops, walk-in pantry & glistening backsplash. The generously-sized primary suite is located on its own wing of the home and features a large walk-in closet, linen closet, and spa-like primary bathroom features, such as a dual vanity with quartz countertops, and a spacious walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tiling and natural light. Enjoy the outdoor space of your private 2-acre lot, highlighting the tranquility and natural surrounding of this quiet community. Whether starting a garden in your small homestead, building a metal structure, or raising chickens, you have the space and freedom to use your land in the best way for your family with low restrictions.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 343x312
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,853 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 115415
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $90,450 | $90,450 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $90,450 | $90,450 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $90,450 | $90,450 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $90,450 | $90,450 | -- |
| 2021 | $3 | $169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3 | $169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $169 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -4.1% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -7.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $536,300 | -1.8% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $546,300 | -0.5% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $548,800 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $548,903 | -0.2% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $549,903 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $353,500 | Construction |
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HLM174695
APN: 115415
- 130 Draper Ln
- 115 Draper Ln
- 111 Draper Ln
- 7160 7160 County Road 330
- 0000 County Road 330
- 23 acres County Road 330
- 163 Robison Rd
- CR 334 & County Road 336
- 180 Robison Rd
- Lot 15 Edwards Ct
- Lot 14 Edwards Ct
- TBD Fm 963
- TBD Cr 321
- Lot 17 Edwards Ct
- TBD Lyda Ranch Rd
- 360 Darwin Dr
- Tbd Cr 304
- 7165 County Road 336
- TBD County Road 304
- 7531 County Road 336
- 108 Live Oak Cir
- 520 W Fm 243
- 412 Heritage Groves Rd
- 520 West St
- 440 Tx-29
- 2736 E State Highway 29
- 111 Hillview Ln
- 813 Northington St Unit A
- 601 Co Rd 340a
- 201 N Vandeveer St
- 208 N Vandeveer St Unit 4
- 136 Caliza Dr
- 102 Cailin Ct
- 102 Camm Lary Cir
- 117 Idle Spur
- 121 Groveland Dr
- 155 Hillcrest Ln
- 125 Peruna Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.