124 Drewson Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Drewson Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $286,872, approximately $137 per square foot. 124 Drewson Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Libbenga Edith
Bought by
Chatman Claudia and Chatman Eveline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Libbenga Edith and Eddinger Edith
Bought by
Libbenga Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatman Claudia | $100 | -- | |
| Libbenga Edith | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Libbenga Edith | -- | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History