302 Feldon Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $246,173
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Feldon Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $205,543, approximately $147 per square foot. 302 Feldon Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Williamson Terrill W
Bought by
Williamson Terrill W and Williamson Tammy Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Williamson Brianda
Bought by
Williamson Terrill W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Terrill W | $86,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Terrill W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $169,389 | $47,080 | $122,309 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $199,392 | $42,800 | $156,592 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $197,547 | $40,000 | $157,547 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $176,696 | $28,719 | $147,977 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $121,693 | $27,335 | $94,358 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $111,860 | $26,799 | $85,061 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $104,530 | $26,799 | $77,731 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $100,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $95,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $92,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $88,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $87,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map