T
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC
Estimated Value: $234,489 - $244,000
AVAILABLE NOW... 3bd/2bth home south of I-10. Short commute to 7th Group Compound and EGLIN AFB. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room. Separate laundry/utility space. Master bedroom has a walk in closet. Home boasts a large back yard. NO smoking. Cats and small dogs allowed upon approval with a non-refundable pet fee and a report from petscreening.com. Minimum 600 FICO Credit Score required in addition to meeting rental criteria.
We also offer a security deposit waiver option for tenants such that they do not have to pay a security deposit upfront. Terms and conditions apply. Review addenda for details.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC License #3372187 Listed on: 01/11/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Tracy Holstead
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Edna Drive Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Owens Raymond Patrick | $210,000 | Dowd & Dittmar Ttl Group Llc | |
| Schultz Mark C | $65,000 | Accu Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Raymond Patrick | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Mark C | $66,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $159,736 | $47,080 | $112,656 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $188,126 | $42,800 | $145,326 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $186,732 | $40,000 | $146,732 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $166,927 | $28,719 | $138,208 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $115,532 | $27,335 | $88,197 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $105,659 | $26,799 | $78,860 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $99,027 | $26,799 | $72,228 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $95,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $83,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $81,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $626 | $81,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $81,206 | $0 | $0 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tracy Holstead
ONE Family Property Services LLC
T
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Tracy Whatley
Brix Realty
Seller's Agent in 2021
TRACI BIRDWELL
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 280-6500
36 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heather Curry
Real Broker LLC
(850) 240-7475
8 in this area
92 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pamela Scheel
Sundance Rental Management Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 939765
APN: 06-2N-23-056A-0002-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.