124 Dunmoreland St Unit 126 Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,789 - $480,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Dunmoreland St Unit 126, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $378,947, approximately $130 per square foot. 124 Dunmoreland St Unit 126 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Meade Derrick G
Bought by
Meade Meggan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Meggan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $306,700 | $31,100 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $269,200 | $31,100 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $210,500 | $28,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $192,800 | $26,400 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $181,400 | $18,700 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $167,600 | $18,700 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $152,100 | $16,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $146,300 | $16,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $118,300 | $15,000 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $117,800 | $15,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map