124 E 46th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Panama Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,305 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 46th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $124,435, approximately $101 per square foot. 124 E 46th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Weezzie Collins Realty Inc
Bought by
Collins Elouise M and Collins Parsons Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Collins Elouise M
Bought by
Weezzie Collins Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Elouise M | -- | None Available | |
| Weezzie Collins Realty Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,894 | $68,902 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,476 | $62,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $72,055 | $16,242 | $55,813 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $72,129 | $14,462 | $57,667 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $55,533 | $7,788 | $47,745 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $43,003 | $6,898 | $36,105 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $40,248 | $6,230 | $34,018 |
| 2019 | $994 | $35,360 | $6,230 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $964 | $33,370 | $6,230 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $926 | $30,887 | $5,785 | $25,102 |
| 2016 | $888 | $28,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $26,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $25,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map