124 E 59th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 59th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $80,004, approximately $57 per square foot. 124 E 59th St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Gisclair Rodney J
Bought by
Leblanc Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Gisclair Rodney J
Bought by
Leblanc Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Jason M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Jason M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $747 | $5,730 | $540 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $765 | $5,730 | $540 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $398 | $5,730 | $540 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $731 | $5,730 | $540 | $5,190 |
| 2019 | $734 | $5,630 | $540 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $720 | $5,630 | $540 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $746 | $5,630 | $540 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $727 | $5,630 | $540 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | $735 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $743 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map