The Belgravia 124 E 79th St Unit 15B New York, NY 10075
Metropolitan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $2,385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$1,469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 79th St Unit 15B, New York, NY 10075 and is currently estimated at $1,903,631, approximately $1,468 per square foot. 124 E 79th St Unit 15B is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Weidenbaum Barry
Bought by
The Unit 15B Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Unit 15B Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Unit 15B Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,835 | $274,155 | $59,289 | $214,866 |
| 2025 | $31,094 | $254,680 | $59,289 | $195,391 |
| 2024 | $31,094 | $248,711 | $59,289 | $189,422 |
| 2023 | $30,540 | $255,210 | $59,289 | $195,921 |
| 2022 | $31,361 | $284,686 | $59,289 | $225,397 |
| 2021 | $31,833 | $259,503 | $59,289 | $200,214 |
| 2020 | $32,824 | $285,750 | $59,289 | $226,461 |
| 2019 | $32,065 | $279,457 | $59,289 | $220,168 |
| 2018 | $30,418 | $253,752 | $59,289 | $194,463 |
| 2017 | $29,117 | $258,144 | $59,289 | $198,855 |
| 2016 | $27,929 | $250,049 | $59,289 | $190,760 |
| 2015 | $14,515 | $248,975 | $59,289 | $189,686 |
| 2014 | $14,515 | $204,035 | $59,289 | $144,746 |
Source: Public Records
About The Belgravia
Map