124 E Alvin Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Mid City Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,823 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Alvin Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $526,456, approximately $532 per square foot. 124 E Alvin Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Fausel Sarah
Bought by
Fausel James R and Fausel Sarah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fausel James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $46,064 | $19,242 | $26,822 |
| 2023 | $522 | $44,278 | $18,496 | $25,782 |
| 2022 | $503 | $43,411 | $18,134 | $25,277 |
| 2021 | $489 | $42,561 | $17,779 | $24,782 |
| 2020 | $488 | $42,125 | $17,597 | $24,528 |
| 2019 | $482 | $41,300 | $17,252 | $24,048 |
| 2018 | $476 | $40,491 | $16,914 | $23,577 |
| 2017 | $470 | $39,698 | $16,583 | $23,115 |
| 2016 | $451 | $38,920 | $16,258 | $22,662 |
| 2014 | $424 | $37,586 | $15,701 | $21,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map