NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 E Blarney Stone Rd Howard, CO 81233

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
9 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 124 E Blarney Stone Rd, Howard, CO 81233. 124 E Blarney Stone Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,760 $39,744 -- --
2024 $1,760 $41,117 $0 $0
2023 $1,377 $34,417 $0 $0
2022 $1,259 $33,207 $0 $0
2021 $1,620 $34,162 $0 $0
2020 $1,397 $29,803 $0 $0
2019 $1,392 $29,803 $0 $0
2018 $1,306 $27,835 $0 $0
2017 $1,110 $27,835 $0 $0
2016 $1,129 $28,330 $0 $0
2015 $1,124 $28,330 $0 $0
2012 $1,192 $29,822 $9,671 $20,151
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.