124 E Brown St Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $156,116
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Brown St, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $146,029, approximately $180 per square foot. 124 E Brown St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Stensen Joan A
Bought by
Stensen-Veenendall Chase J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,102
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$27,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2018
Sold by
Iner Stensen Estate
Bought by
Stensen Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Steinke Joan A and Stensen Joan A
Bought by
Stensen Joan A and Stensen Iner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stensen-Veenendall Chase J | $125,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Stensen Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Stensen Joan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stensen-Veenendall Chase J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $135,700 | $13,400 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $135,700 | $13,400 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,700 | $10,000 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map