Estimated Value: $362,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Emerson Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $410,139, approximately $423 per square foot. 124 E Emerson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Snider Marjorie G
Bought by
Snider Marjorie G and Morford Scott L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Marjorie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $66,947 | $15,194 | $51,753 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $65,636 | $14,897 | $50,739 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $64,350 | $14,605 | $49,745 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $63,089 | $14,319 | $48,770 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $61,853 | $14,039 | $47,814 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $61,220 | $13,896 | $47,324 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $60,021 | $13,624 | $46,397 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $58,845 | $13,357 | $45,488 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $57,693 | $13,096 | $44,597 |
| 2016 | $567 | $49,699 | $12,839 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $531 | $47,994 | $12,398 | $35,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map