124 E Empire Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Empire Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $296,540, approximately $179 per square foot. 124 E Empire Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Thiefault Barbara J
Bought by
Dawn Shuree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Thiefault Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,010
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Grinwis Mark Alan and Grinwis Lorinda R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Shuree | $46,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Thiefault Barbara J | $68,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $74,626 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dawn Shuree | $43,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiefault Barbara J | $62,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $298,500 | $70,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $282,300 | $65,000 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $277,300 | $60,000 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $277,300 | $60,000 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $175,200 | $25,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $149,800 | $25,000 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $136,800 | $20,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $125,500 | $18,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $117,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $112,600 | $18,000 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $107,800 | $18,000 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $18,000 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map