124 E Lake Ct Franklin, TN 37067
McEwen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Lake Ct, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $646,125, approximately $353 per square foot. 124 E Lake Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Muth Christopher M and Muth Rebecca T
Bought by
Purdom Matthew J and Purdom Carey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,637
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Newsum Darren Paul
Bought by
Muth Christopher M and Muth Rebecca T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Odea Larry J
Bought by
Newsum Darren Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdom Matthew J | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Muth Christopher M | $271,000 | First Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Newsum Darren Paul | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdom Matthew J | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Muth Christopher M | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsum Darren Paul | $179,920 | |
| Closed | Newsum Darren Paul | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $141,550 | $55,000 | $86,550 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $102,700 | $30,000 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $102,700 | $30,000 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $99,450 | $30,000 | $69,450 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $99,450 | $30,000 | $69,450 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $73,875 | $21,250 | $52,625 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $73,875 | $21,250 | $52,625 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $73,875 | $21,250 | $52,625 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $73,875 | $21,250 | $52,625 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,875 | $21,250 | $52,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,225 | $18,750 | $39,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,225 | $18,750 | $39,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map