124 E Main St Branford, CT 06405
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405. 124 E Main St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Testamen Scott and Testamen Isacson
Bought by
Isacson Nord
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isacson Nord | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $140,400 | $82,800 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $107,100 | $62,900 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $107,100 | $62,900 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $107,100 | $62,900 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $107,100 | $62,900 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $107,100 | $62,900 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $108,700 | $62,900 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $108,700 | $62,900 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $108,700 | $62,900 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $108,700 | $62,900 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $108,700 | $62,900 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $118,000 | $62,900 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map