124 E Maple St Gatesville, NC 27938
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $209,559
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Maple St, Gatesville, NC 27938 and is currently estimated at $197,390, approximately $151 per square foot. 124 E Maple St is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Larabee Homes Llc
Bought by
Larabee Benjamin Cade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Nicholas Leland and Harrison Melissa Dawn
Bought by
Larabee Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,417
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Miller Shari Lynn and Miller Jim
Bought by
Harrison Nicholas Leland and Harrison Melissa Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Nicholas Leland and Harrison Melissa Dawn
Bought by
Harrison Linda Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larabee Benjamin Cade | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larabee Homes Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Nicholas Leland | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Linda Faye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larabee Homes Llc | $47,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Nicholas Leland | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $171,842 | $43,970 | $127,872 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $14,774,700 | $3,673,900 | $11,100,800 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $147,747 | $36,739 | $111,008 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $147,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map