124 E Mill Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $280,599 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Mill Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $317,400, approximately $348 per square foot. 124 E Mill Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Harris David E
Bought by
Harris Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Sold by
Smith John A
Bought by
Harris David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harris David E | $71,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $282,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $266,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $249,900 | $80,600 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $212,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $194,300 | $45,300 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $139,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map