124 E Omaha St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Omaha St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $303,078, approximately $291 per square foot. 124 E Omaha St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Allen Gloria and Ibarra Gloria S
Bought by
Allen Gloria and Ibarra Rolando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gloria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,000 | $98,700 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $247,000 | $86,300 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $233,000 | $86,300 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $238,300 | $86,300 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $176,300 | $43,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $128 | $145,800 | $30,500 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $5 | $118,700 | $27,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $60,600 | $15,000 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map