202 E Omaha St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Omaha St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $299,440, approximately $287 per square foot. 202 E Omaha St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Margarita
Bought by
Margarita Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Roman I
Bought by
Garcia Margarita and Ramirez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Florencio and Hernandez Leonila
Bought by
Ramirez Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,837
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Margarita | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Ramirez Noe | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Margarita | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Noe | $48,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,900 | $98,700 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,300 | $86,300 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $245,200 | $86,300 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $252,200 | $86,300 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $175,100 | $43,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $161,200 | $30,500 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $132,600 | $27,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map