124 E Phillips Rd Griffith, IN 46319
New Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Phillips Rd, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $259,094, approximately $111 per square foot. 124 E Phillips Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homan Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $239,500 | $75,000 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $214,800 | $75,000 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $190,400 | $75,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $161,400 | $55,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $159,600 | $28,000 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $155,300 | $28,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $154,800 | $26,500 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $159,300 | $26,500 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $168,900 | $26,500 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $163,500 | $26,500 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map