136 E Phillips Rd Griffith, IN 46319
New Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Phillips Rd, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $261,954, approximately $118 per square foot. 136 E Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Homan Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $233,100 | $75,100 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $212,800 | $75,100 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $210,900 | $75,100 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $184,000 | $75,100 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $155,800 | $55,200 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $993 | $149,800 | $28,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $516 | $88,900 | $28,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $494 | $86,800 | $26,600 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $511 | $91,200 | $26,600 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $505 | $91,300 | $26,600 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $459 | $95,900 | $26,500 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $444 | $94,200 | $26,500 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map