124 E Spruce Ave Inglewood, CA 90301
3
Beds
3
Baths
821
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Spruce Ave, Inglewood, CA 90301. 124 E Spruce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hudnall (Claude) Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Morningside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,068 | $1,287,750 | $901,429 | $386,321 |
| 2024 | $18,068 | $1,262,501 | $883,754 | $378,747 |
| 2023 | $17,880 | $1,237,747 | $866,426 | $371,321 |
| 2022 | $18,184 | $1,213,479 | $849,438 | $364,041 |
| 2021 | $18,051 | $1,189,686 | $832,783 | $356,903 |
| 2020 | $17,296 | $1,178,088 | $824,244 | $353,844 |
| 2019 | $17,037 | $1,155,001 | $808,083 | $346,918 |
| 2018 | $16,960 | $1,132,367 | $792,239 | $340,128 |
| 2016 | $15,855 | $1,087,821 | $761,476 | $326,345 |
| 2015 | $15,710 | $1,071,481 | $750,038 | $321,443 |
| 2014 | $15,341 | $1,020,000 | $710,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map