124 E Washington St Osgood, OH 45351
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Washington St, Osgood, OH 45351 and is currently estimated at $329,103, approximately $132 per square foot. 124 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank Of Miami Valley Na and Fifth Third Bank Na
Bought by
Bender Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Outstanding Balance
$216,465
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,638
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Jordan | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Jordan | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $91,610 | $7,280 | $84,330 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $91,610 | $7,280 | $84,330 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $91,610 | $7,280 | $84,330 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $87,650 | $6,160 | $81,490 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $64,370 | $6,160 | $58,210 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $64,370 | $6,160 | $58,210 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $52,730 | $6,160 | $46,570 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $52,730 | $6,160 | $46,570 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $52,730 | $6,160 | $46,570 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $42,920 | $6,180 | $36,740 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $42,920 | $6,180 | $36,740 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $42,920 | $6,180 | $36,740 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $39,580 | $6,180 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map