44 E Washington St Osgood, OH 45351
Estimated Value: $199,146 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Washington St, Osgood, OH 45351 and is currently estimated at $233,287, approximately $132 per square foot. 44 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Grieshop Daniel L and Grieshop Carla S
Bought by
Grieshop Daniel L and Grieshop Carla S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Bought by
Grieshop Daniel L and Grieshop Carla S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieshop Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Grieshop Daniel L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $45,640 | $5,680 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $45,640 | $5,680 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $45,640 | $5,680 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $39,430 | $4,830 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $39,430 | $4,830 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $39,430 | $4,830 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $32,510 | $4,830 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $32,510 | $4,830 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $32,510 | $4,830 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $27,570 | $4,830 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $27,570 | $4,830 | $22,740 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $27,570 | $4,830 | $22,740 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $25,500 | $4,830 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map