Estimated Value: $408,000 - $451,093
Studio
--
Bath
2,499
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Eiffel Tower Ln, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $429,773, approximately $171 per square foot. 124 Eiffel Tower Ln is a home with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Presson Allen Dean
Bought by
Presson Alan Shane and Presson Willis Deana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of Gleason
Bought by
Presson Allen Dean and Presson Julia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Bought by
Bank Of Gleason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presson Alan Shane | -- | -- | |
| Presson Allen Dean | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Gleason | $724,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $131,475 | $7,075 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $78,800 | $5,000 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $78,800 | $5,000 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $78,800 | $5,000 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $78,800 | $5,000 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $78,800 | $5,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $63,400 | $5,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $63,400 | $5,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $63,400 | $5,000 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $163 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $171 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map